Presidency

President

Herta Margarete

Habsburg-Lothringen

Founder and President of the Association for the Promotion of Peace

Vice-President

Sandor

Habsburg-Lothringen

Board Members

Secretary

Gloria

Mader

Auditor

Horst

Habsburg-Lothringen

Treasurer

Jörg

Öfferl

Coordination

Consultant and coordinator

Alfred

Deimbacher

Theological consultant

Dr. Heinz

Lederleitner

Delegates

Delegates, representatives and ambassadors are divided into regional offices (Austria), international branches and Young Flame of Peace.

Click on the tab you want to view.

Delegierte, Repräsentanten, Botschafter - ÖSTERREICHC
Delegierte, Repräsentanten, Botschafter - AUSSENSTELLENC
Young Flame of PeaceC

Burgenland

Patricia Palfi

Delegates of the Flame of Peace in Burgenland

Kärnten

Mjr. iTr. Christian Gajsek

Delegate of the Flame of Peace in Carinthia

Tel.: +43 (0)664 – 3741550

Niederösterreich

Dipl.-Ing. Otto Lehner

Delegate for Czech Republic in Austria

Anton Wendt

Regional Manager Mistelbach/Lower Austria

Vivien Rose

Special Delegate for Serbia / Regional Office Baden Lower Austria

Tel: +43 660-2877120

Edit Fleischberger MsC

Representative for Flame of Peace

Mobil: +43 (0)650 – 569 99 99

Leonore Lehner

Representative for Lower Austria

Oberösterreich

Michael Ecker

Delegate for Upper Austria and Salzburg

Tel.: +43 (0)660-5209393

Jürgen Schreihofer

Representative of the Flame of Peace

Tel.: +43 (0)664-8298456

Steiermark

Siegfried Wernbacher

Special delegate for Ukraine

Tirol

Archpriest Father Emanuel

Representative and Spiritual Advisor for Tyrol/Austria

Stephanie Schäfer

Representative for Tyrol/Austria

Engl Eduard

Grand Commander Obstlt

Delegation of the Flame of Peace in Tyrol

Tel.: +43 (0)676 945 1024

Vorarlberg

Helmuth Küng

Delegate

Robert Jordan

General Major i.Tr.

Delegation of the Flame of Peace in Vorarlberg

Wien

Mag. Sylvia Neuer

Delegate for Humanitarian Aid

Tanya Kayhan

Representation for reporting

Dipl. Päd. Gundula Christa Ledl

Delegates for global heart projects

Irina Koljonen

Delegate for Arts, Culture and Music

Mobil: +43 (0)650 770 29 23

Bahrain

Amina Leelo Weevo-Alghamdy

Delegate for Bahrain

Tel.: +973 33551910

Bosnien

Dzaner Arnaut von Efendic

Delegate for Bosnia and Herzegovina

Tel.: +43 (0)676-3846322

China

Liu Weiwei

Delegate for China

Curaçao

Robin Matthes

Delegate for Curaçao

Deutschland

Bernd Höhle

Special delegate for Lower Saxony - Germany

Web: www.flamme-des-friedens-deutschland.de

Danny Koch

Delegate for Brandenburg

Web: www.flamme-des-friedens-deutschland.de

Josef Lang

Delegate for Bavaria and Hungary

Peter Ritter von und zu Dzionsko

Representative of the Flame of Peace

Raymond Schulz

Delegate for Köthen, Saxony-Anhalt

Tel.: +49 (0)151-72 72 72 11
Web: www.flamme-des-friedens-deutschland.de

Roland Beyer

Delegate for Saalfeld - Thuringia

Tel.: +49 (0)3671 520 371
Mobil: +49 (0)175 40 42 43 4

Werner Hinz

Delegate for Bavaria - Germany

Tel.: +49 (1) 1728207974

Großbritannien / England

Prof Andrew Lambrou Charalambous

Barrister-at-Law

Delegate for England

Großbritannien / Schottland

James de Balliol-Cavendish

The Baron of Buittle

Delegate for Scotland

Frankreich

Dr. Guillaume Arnau ARQUER

Baron (Freiherr) of Arques, Goscons, Razes and Conflent

Delegate for France

Stephane Cappellaro

Representative of the Flame of Peace France

Griechenland

Tonis Breidel Hadjdemetriou

Baron Breidel, Univ. Professor of History / Historical - Author

Delegate for Greece

Indien

Gagandeep Singh

Representative for India

Italien

Dott.ssa Isabella Celeste Vignoli D’Este of the Dukes D’Este

Representative ITALY

Priska Ferrari & Kosmas Mader

Delegate for South Tyrol and Northern Italy

Kanada

H.E. Chev. Stephen Lautens

Delegate for Canada

Kenia

Yvonne Apiyo Brändle-Amolo

Delegate for Kenya

Tel.: +41 78 806 63 32 (Schweiz)

Liechtenstein

Mag. Carmen Dahl

Delegate Principality of Liechtenstein

Tel.: +423 230 40 20

Litauen

Mag.phil. Lina Pestal

Delegate for Lithuania

Luxemburg

GR Ing. Michael Georg Martin Danzinger

Delegate for Luxembourg

Malta

Maria Helga Muscat-Grölz

Consulate Malta

Mobil: +356 99 472650
Anschrift: Sliema SLM 1705 – Malta

Mazedonien

Jean Stanoevski

Delegation Macedonia

Mobil: +389 75 219 359

Nikola Bleiberschnig

Delegation Macedonia

Mobil: +389 75 373 702
Fax: +389 47 227 017
Skype: bleiberschnig1

Mexico

Alejandro Diaz

Honorary Consul for Mexico (Ambassador off Duty )

Tel.: +33 – 3615 3822 oder +33 – 1267 2815

Monaco

Claudine Cracchiolo-Konieczny

Consulate of The Flame of Peace

Anschrift: Le Panorama, 57, rue Grimaldi, 98000 Monaco

Verena Meyer

Consulate of The Flame of Peace

Tel.: +33 6 80 86 03 05
Anschrift: Le Panorama, 57, rue Grimaldi, 98000 Monaco

Niederlande

Shida & Peter Bliek

Delegates for the Netherlands

Norwegen, Schweden, Finnland, Grönland, Island

Ernests Barons

Delegate of the Flame of Peace for Norway

Hermann Kroiher

Special Delegate for the Nordic Countries Consulate for: Norway, Sweden, Finland, Greenland, Iceland

Tel: +43699 – 121 35 201

Peru

Bethy Leonarda De La Cruz Cerda

Delegate for Peru

Polen

Maria Edelman

Delegate Poland

Schweiz

Dr. Vinzenz von Holle

Consultant and Delegate Switzerland

Hanns und Beatrice Bachlechner

Special delegate for Switzerland

Tel.: +41 44 750 16 73
Mobil: +41 79 422 99 69
Anschrift: CH-8962 Bergdietikon, Wiesentalstrasse 8i

Serbien

Ivana McCann

Delegate for Serbia

Slowakei

Dominica Mudra

Representative of the Flame of Peace Slovakia

Mag. Anatoliy Chernychenko

Delegate for Slovakia

Renata Kliská

Delegate for Slovakia - Bratislava

Tel.: +421 905 711 793

Sudan

DI Abdalla Sharief

Consultant & Delegate for Sudan

Thailand

Julia Lanske MBA

Delegate for Thailand

Peter Lanske

Delegate for Thailand

Tschechische Republik

Dipl.-Ing. Otto Lehner

Delegate for Czech Republic in Austria

Ing. Eva Balikova

Special delegate for the Czech Republic

Tel.: +42-0-728272760

Türkei

Sorry, No posts.

Ukraine

Anastasiya Zelenskaya

Representative of the Flame of Peace for KIEV and Odessa

Viktor Golin

Embassy of Flame of Peace

Delegate and management

Ungarn

Csilla Zsuzsanna Cselőtei

Representative of the Flame of Peace Hungary

Péter Bárdossy

delegációvezető

Special delegate for Hungary

Mobil: +36209690422
Anschrift: 2051 Biatorbágy, Pf. 1.

Vietnam

Ms Nguyen Thanh Phuong

Special delegate for Vietnam

Tel.: +84 906807888 / + 84 904468689

Hong Kong & Macau

Shermaine Lai Pak Chin

Delegate for the Young Flame of Peace Hong Kong & Macau

Italien

Andreas M. F. D’Este

Youth Ambassador Italy

Serbien

Natalie Bonniebel McCann

Jugendbotschafterin für Serbien

Slowakei

Izabela Kliská

Delegate for the Young Flame of Peace Slovakia / Youth Ambassador for Slovakia